The following will appear as our Democratic nominees in Fulton County on the November 8, 2022 ballot.

NOTE: The elections for Public Service Commission Districts 2 and 3 have been suspended by the Georgia Secretary of State by order of the U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Georgia, pursuant to their ruling in Rose v. Raffensperger (read more here). As a result, the May 24, 2022 nominees for both offices, Shelia Edwards and Patty Durand, will not be listed on this page as the election for both offices will not appear on the November 8, 2022 ballot. We thank all those who campaigned in both Democratic primaries for their participation.

U.S. Senate

Raphael Warnock (i)

Governor

Stacey Abrams

Lieutenant Governor

Charlie Bailey

Attorney General

Jen Jordan

Secretary of State

Bee Nguyen

State Superintendent of Schools

Alisha Thomas Searcy

Commissioner of Agriculture

Nakita Hemingway

Commissioner of Labor

William Boddie

Commissioner of Insurance

Janice Laws Robinson

U.S. House of Representatives District 5

Nikema Williams (i)

U.S. House of Representatives District 6

Bob Christian

U.S. House of Representatives District 7

Lucy McBath (i)

U.S. House of Representatives District 13

David Scott (i)

State Senate District 6

Jason Esteves

State Senate District 14

Josh McLaurin (i)

State Senate District 35

Donzella James (i)

State Senate District 36

Nan Orrock (i)

State Senate District 38

Horacena Tate (i)

State Senate District 39

Sonya Halpern (i)

State Senate District 48

Josh Uddin

State Senate District 56

Patrick Thompson

State House District 25

Craig J. Meyer

State House District 48

Mary Robichaux (i)

State House District 49

Peggy Gillen

Michelle Au headshot

State House District 50

Dr. Michelle Au

State House District 51

Esther Panitch

State House District 52

Shea Roberts (i)

State House District 53

Kelly Coffman

State House District 54

Betsy Holland (i)

State House District 55

Inga Willis

State House District 56

Mesha Mainor (i)

State House District 57

Stacey Evans (i)

State House District 58

Park Cannon (i)

State House District 59

Phil Olayele

State House District 60

Sheila Jones (i)

State House District 61

Roger Bruce (i)

State House District 62

Tanya F. Miller

State House District 63

Kim Schofield (i)

State House District 65

Mandisha Thomas (i)

State House District 67

Lydia Glaize

State House District 68

Tish Naghise

State House District 69

Debra Bazemore (i)

Fulton County County Commission Chairperson

Robb Pitts (i)

Fulton County County Commissioner District 1

Maggie Goldman

Fulton County County Commissioner District 3

Dana Barrett

Fulton County County Commissioner District 5

Marvin Arrington Jr. (i)